Jump to content
waldo

Flex (Makerfill)

Recommended Posts

Posted · Flex (Makerfill)

Werkt er hier iemand met Makerfill?

 

Ik probeer namelijk MakerFill Flex te printen, en zowat 50% van de prints mislukken.  Na het vast komen zitten van het filament, ben ik wat beginnen aanpassen (temp omhoog, geen retraction, tragere snelheid), maar nu komt het tijdens het printen los van het printbed ... (ik heb het bed op 50 graden staan).

 

Heeft iemand tips/settings?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Flex (Makerfill)

dit is dus wat er gebeurt tijdens het printen:

image.thumb.png.2eca562218f2f19e75e7f21438099238.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!