Jump to content
Greasemonkey

CR-X W/Mamurobot/HIEHA SX4-V2 Polypro print surface

Recommended Posts

Posted · CR-X W/Mamurobot/HIEHA SX4-V2 Polypro print surface

just added a Mamurobot/HIEHA poly build plate to my CR-X more than half the print sticks to surface but slimmer & smaller sections start to warp!!!

   my guess is that its a Print bed/surface Temperature Issue, but I would like to hear if anyone has any experience with this issue and ask if there is a better Temperature that helps???

 I have tried 45-65C but its not helping???

   I'd appreciate any feed back from real people, with real answers??? 

THX, GMY @ NUTZ 'N' BOLTZ, TX.

   

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!