Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Recommended Posts

Posted · Bad print quality

I am having some issues with getting good print quality on my prints. I recently printed a scaled up low poly pikachu and was disaapointed with the surface quality. It has random verticle lines on it as well as other issues.

I have also had problems with retraction and outer wall appearance. I have attached some photos so if youh know what this is or how I cna fix it then any help would be appreciated. 

1586128009510552846308977728972.jpg

15861280383805569037838629570313.jpg

15861280691427711861544758668401.jpg

15861281247124115314844391385779.jpg

15861281800068881869464413185857.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...