Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Matière qui s'aglutine autour de la buse


Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Matière qui s'aglutine autour de la buse

Bonjour,

 

Je souhaiterai régler une fois pour toute ce problème de plastique qui s’agglutine autour de la buse durant la construction, car cela laisse des "grumaux" et cela détruit parfois certaines parfois qui peuvent être fines...

 

J'ai ça avec le PC (Ultimaker), le nylon (Ultimaker) et le PETG, j'ai très rarement ça avec du PLA mais pas aussi flagrant. Pourquoi j'ai ce problème ?

 

Je précise que j'ai une Ultimaker 2+ ancienne génération (pas celle sortie récemment).

Edited by IronRedstar
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Posted · Matière qui s'aglutine autour de la buse

    Je suis allé voir sur internet la définition mais je ne suis pas convaincu pour la pratique... Je vais voir selon mes essais.

     

    Sinon, je suspecte un problème de pression trop forte, soit dû au flow, soit à la rétraction.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker Transformation Summit

        On April 20 - April 23 we will host the Ultimaker Transformation Summit. Come talk to us via Live chat and get inspired by any of our relevant presentations!
        • 6 replies
      • New here? Register your Ultimaker for free 3D printer onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 0 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...