Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Fallo laminado


Recommended Posts

Posted · Fallo laminado

Buenos días, un saludo a todos.

Tengo un problema que antes no tenía al segmentar una pieza, me aparecen líneas muy finas (adjunto foto) y mi artillery se vuelve loca haciendo retracciones y cuando simulas la impresión ves como la máquina pasa por lo ya impreso para depositar el material y hacer esas líneas.
Activando la opción filtrar pequeños huecos “mejoran” pero siguen saliendo en varias capas. También influye el tipo de patrón (línea o zigzag).

No soy capaz de averiguar porqué.

 

Un saludo y gracias por la ayuda.

IMG_20210521_171810.jpg

IMG_20210521_171749.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...