Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Artefacts consistently on my 3D prints


Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Artefacts consistently on my 3D prints

Not matter what settings I seem to change in Cura I am getting the same artefacts left on my 3D print in pic. I have tried changing retraction distance and speed along with flow to see if that helps but it hasn't. Any idea what would be causing this? I am currently using esun PLA+ on my CR10s Pro V2print-artefacts.thumb.JPG.7b00e88d7996d574e264ca814b47fa0a.JPG

cura-settings1.thumb.JPG.a3e2a14d67980976d8274e7594e73d8c.JPG

cura-settings2.thumb.JPG.0aaf50b3d0b5055fdff937b5a40ad638.JPG

Edited by HarrisEnt
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    • 3 weeks later...

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...