Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
geert

Deformed dragon shape

Recommended Posts

Posted · Deformed dragon shape

Hello guys,

As I try to make a dragon figure, the following happens: The print deforms gradually like the printing plate is slowly moving but the print did not move from its spot. It started good and then starts warping. I suspect it is some kind of software problem.

Does anyone knows what the reason is or how I can solve this.

Thank you in advance.

gallery_35528_1170_188551.jpg

gallery_35528_1170_232501.jpg

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!