Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
Sign in to follow this  
yvonne

Innoflex Material löst sich immer von der Platte ab

Recommended Posts

Hallo zusammen,

ich versuche gerade verzweifelt das Innoflex Material von iGo3d zu drucken. Ich hab schon einiges hier drüber gelesen und unterschiedliche Parameter getestet. Der Druck an sich funktioniert ganz gut, aber nach ein paar Layern löst sich das Bauteil von der Platte - die Ecken gehen hoch, also ein Verzug. Versucht hab ich: 30°C Bodenplatte, 60° Bodenplatte, 0,1mm und 0,2mm Layer, 20mm, 30mm, 60mm/s Druckgeschwindigkeit, nur Platte, mit Haarspray, mit Tape, mit Pritt-Klebestift. Immer mehr oder weniger das gleiche Ergebnis, Ablösung nach ca. 5-10 Layern.

Habt ihr noch ein paar Ideen??

Danke und Grüße

Yvonne

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi ho

Ich habe schon ein Paar Ultimaker mänchen mit Innoflex gedruckt und konnte bei mir soweit nichts veststellen.

Wobei die Untersten Layer meistens nicht ganz so gut aussahen. Mit welcher Temperatur Druckst du den?

Druckdaten vom zweiten Test Pinchen aus Innoflex:

Layer 0,3

Temperatur 236

Fan 0

Speed 20-30

Viedeo vom Test 2 in leider Schlechter Qualität:

 

Wobei das beste ergebnis habe ich bei 0,1mm Layer bekommen.

Das das Filament leider Weis ist sind die Bilder davon nix geworden:-/

Gedruckt mit Ultimaker Original

mfG Uwe

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 14 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 17 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!