Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ultimprint

(UM2/E3D) Faire des ponts avec une buse de 0.8

Recommended Posts

Posted · (UM2/E3D) Faire des ponts avec une buse de 0.8

Hello les makers,

J'ai une question, en passant au diamètre de 0.8mm, les zones à forte inclinaison deviennent très moches... Et en activant les supports vu que cest du 0.8mm ils sont dures à enlever. Qui arrive à faire des ponts honorable en 0.8mm?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · (UM2/E3D) Faire des ponts avec une buse de 0.8

Il faut être très vigilant aux zones de recouvrement avec une buse de 0.8 et en fonction de l'épaisseur des couches...

Si tu as une pente à 45°, avec une buse de 0.8 et une couche à 0.4, ton recouvrement sera de 0.4 mm dans le vide et mine de rien, c'est beaucoup.

Il faut bien faire attention à ton fichier et choisi la bonne epaisseur de couche...

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · (UM2/E3D) Faire des ponts avec une buse de 0.8

Même avec une faible épaisseur de couche le porte à faux en 0.8 mm reste compliqué.

je te conseil d'utiliser une buse plus petite si tu veux passer des pièce avec des porte à faux de plus de 45°.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 21 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!