Jump to content
kpk

There is problem while printing the object

Recommended Posts

Posted · There is problem while printing the object

5a330d497883e_IMG_20150504_122326(1).thumb.jpg.51b69db3f58155967e23d3805718c3e4.jpg

There is an attached image for the problem that i am facing during printing , while printing there are dots on the layer printed , kindly provide solution for this...I have already calibrated build plate but the problem is not being solved.

5a330d497883e_IMG_20150504_122326(1).thumb.jpg.51b69db3f58155967e23d3805718c3e4.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · There is problem while printing the object

Please share your printing parameters, it's hard to answer anything on this without more information.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · There is problem while printing the object

i have kept the common parameters like for ABS..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · There is problem while printing the object

Hi kpk,

The details on the parameters would help, as well as the type of the filament used.

From the picture, I do not see what the problem is.

BTW, I printed the octopus stand in PLA without a raft.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!