Jump to content
Crow

Printing Multiple Parts

Recommended Posts

Posted · Printing Multiple Parts

Hello!

Is it best to arraign parts closer together or further apart when printing multiple parts in a single run?

Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Printing Multiple Parts

I print closer together but if you are printing tiny things then further apart in my opinion. That way they can cool down more before the next layer goes on.

here is my latest print effort....

20171129_092337.thumb.jpg.73190b43418a8a44d900a990b5a212ef.jpg

20171129_092337.thumb.jpg.73190b43418a8a44d900a990b5a212ef.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!