Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Sous extrusion


Spentys
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Sous extrusion

Bonjour,j'ai des problèmes de sous extrusion sur des impressions en PP.J'ai déja regardé la roue crantée,les paramètres ,la qualité du filaments et j'ai ce problème de facon assez aleatoire.Si quelqu'un a une suggestion je suis preneur.

 

Merci

img_20190411_131545_160.jpg

img_20190411_131621_160.jpg

img_20190411_131518_160.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Sous extrusion

    Les photos sont trop petites, mais je dirais une distance de rétraction trop courte.

    Essaye deux cylindres (20x20x20 mm) en diagonale dans chaque coin du plateau. 

    2 périmètres interne et externe.Augmenté la distance de rétraction pour ne plus avoir de suintement.

    Je n'est pas travaillé sur des objets aussi fin, le "bridage" des rétractions est peut être la cause par endroit. 

    • Like 1
    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Sous extrusion

    Si tu dis que c'est aléatoire, peut-être ne pas négliger les paramètres de ton environnement (humidité et température ambiante). On a eu un utilisateur il y a peu qui a réglé son souci en remontant l'imprimante de sa cave au salon ^^

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...