Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Pb de sur extrusion (boursouflures)


docman
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Pb de sur extrusion (boursouflures)

Bonjour,

Malgré toutes mes recherches je n'arrive pas à résoudre d'impression. Que j'imprime du PLA, couche de 0.2mm à 200° ou 220°, un plateau à 40° ou à 60°, j'ai toujours le même problème. J'ai calibré l'extruder mais rien ne change. Que j'imprime à 15mm/s ou plus, c'est toujours pareil. Je Slice avec Cura 4.8 et 4.13 le problème est identique. Je viens de changer la buse et hotend complet aujourd'hui et j'ai ce résultat.

Avez-vous une piste s'il vous plaît ?

Pour information, la deuxième couche est mieux mais la troisième couche est parfaite.

Merci de votre aide.

 

Hello,

I've been looking into this and can't figure out how to print. I've been printing PLA, 0.2mm layer at 200° or 220°, a 40° or 60° plate, I still have the same problem. I have calibrated the extruder but nothing changes. I have calibrated the extruder but nothing changes, whether I print at 15mm/s or more, it's still the same. I Slice with Cura 4.8 and 4.13 the problem is the same. I have just changed the nozzle and full hotend today and I have this result.

Do you have a clue please?

For information, the second coat is better but the third coat is perfect.

Thank you for your help.

 

 

IMG_20220307_181156.jpg

Edited by docman
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Pb de sur extrusion (boursouflures)

    Please write in English or post your message in the French section. Thanks!

     

    ** moved to French section **

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted (edited) · Pb de sur extrusion (boursouflures)
    13 hours ago, darkdvd said:

    Mauvaise calibration du plateau, à refaire.

    Calibration du plateau ?? bonjour, si vous pensez à la hauteur entre la buse et le plateau, j'ai réglé le "Home" au jeu de cale à 0,02mm. 

    Edited by docman
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Pb de sur extrusion (boursouflures)

    La calibration du plateau, ce n'est pas d'avoir la même valeur entre la buse et le plateau partout, c'est d'avoir la bonne distance entre la buse et le plateau partout.

    Trop proche, il y aura trop de filament extrudé pour le volume à remplir la première couche (sur extrusion) et symptomatiquement les couches suivantes seront généralement bien.

    Trop éloignée, il n'y aura pas assez de filament extrudé pour le volume à remplir et les couches suivantes ne seront pas plus belles (sous extrusion).

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Pb de sur extrusion (boursouflures)

    0.02mm semble petit

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker showcase | April 2022 | 4pm CEST | 10am EDT
        I'm excited because I've personally produced this showcase event, so if you are curious what else I'm up to nowadays, come check it out and say hi in the chat! It would mean a lot! 
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 4 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...