Jump to content
Kiran

warping issue while printer

Recommended Posts

Posted · warping issue while printer

Hi

please help me out from warping issue without any glue solution, what setting i should do in software without getting warping

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · warping issue while printer

What material? What temperatures? what settings? What slicer?

I'm guessing ABS? In that case , keep the heat in your machine! First try with some cardboard and some sticky tape for the front, and try to close the top too

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · warping issue while printer

Need more information. Why no glue? Please show photo - "warping" means different thing to different people. Is it sticking to the bed fine but warping later? Or is it lifting off he bed?

A photo would help. What material? ABS? PLA? What printer? Do you have a heated bed?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · warping issue while printer
Need more information.  Why no glue?  Please show photo - "warping" means different thing to different people.  Is it sticking to the bed fine but warping later?  Or is it lifting off he bed?

A photo would help.  What material?  ABS?  PLA?  What printer?  Do you have a heated bed?

Nonono; Papoi?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!