Jump to content
FALSF

Support Material wird in die Luft geslicet

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Support Material wird in die Luft geslicet

Hallo zusammen, 

beim Slicen in CURA wird in einem meiner Modelle ab einer bestimmten Schicht das Supportmaterial (PVA) "in die Luft gedruckt".

Ich habe den Druck nicht gestartet, weil ich ganz stark vermute, dass der Druck so nicht funktionieren wird.

Mit welchen Einstellungen ließe sich hier das Supportmaterial druckfähig slicen (sozusagen mit Supportmaterial unter dem Supportmaterial)?

 

image.thumb.png.75095d4445fba781070da804451118b3.png

 

Beste Grüße und vielen Dank für jeden Tipp, 

FALSF ☺️

Edited by FALSF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Support Material wird in die Luft geslicet

Meinst du die einzelne Linien im Dreieck?

 

Ich glaube da wird gerade die dichte des Support Struktur verkleinern, also ist normal.

(Einstellungsname: "Höhe stufenweiser Füllungsschritt Stützstruktur")

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Support Material wird in die Luft geslicet
On 1/12/2019 at 1:59 AM, zerspaner_gerd said:

Meinst du die einzelne Linien im Dreieck?

 

Ich glaube da wird gerade die dichte des Support Struktur verkleinern, also ist normal.

(Einstellungsname: "Höhe stufenweiser Füllungsschritt Stützstruktur")

 

Genau die meinte ich ja - besten Dank!

 

FALSF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 86 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!