Jump to content
ApexFPV

Hole-y wall help

Recommended Posts

Posted · Hole-y wall help

Anyone able to help with this issue of the outside seen in the photos? I have gone up and down by 20 degrees, increased flow in cura by up to 120%, slowed the prints to 20mm/s, changed the nozzle size (Incase it was wrong) from 0.3 (which it is labeled) incrementally up to 0.5, I have used calipers to check the filament diameter and adjusted accordingly; all with the same results. 

 

Anyone have ave any other thoughts?

006DE4B2-25F2-4B6F-9118-8AAA3D71FF1C.jpeg

9EAE45E1-9606-41D9-BFC2-F84C01D819FA.jpeg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Hole-y wall help

what printer did you use?  0.3 nozzle is a bit of an odd one... and what settings?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 87 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!