Jump to content
kareem

problem with prints supports generating

Recommended Posts

Posted · problem with prints supports generating

I tried to print Nefertiti statue ,but i came up with two defects  1_ supports sticks too hard to the print . 2_ some of the top layers look like melted plastic >> I have attached photos of the print. Thanks

20200409_150808.jpg

20200409_150813.jpg

20200409_150820.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · problem with prints supports generating

Could you share your settings and more info about printer and filament etc.. First thoughts are that your support distance setting is too low and your temp is too high. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...