Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
edwardlego

problem with slopes during first layers

Recommended Posts

Posted · problem with slopes during first layers

Lower the bed temperature to 60C. Set the fans to come on at 1mm. The bed temperature is set on the printer and the fan settings are in cura: Expert -> Open expert settings

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · problem with slopes during first layers

That's a very common problem - as robert said - lower bed temperature.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!