Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

RaphaelOst

Member
  • Posts

    91
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by RaphaelOst

  1. Ich habe das Teil schon um 90 Grad gedreht, das hat am Ergebnis nichts verändert.
  2. Hallo, vielen Dank für die Antwort. Ich werde es gleich mit Ihren Verbesserungsvorschlägen probieren. Wieso ist in Cura die Standardlinienbreite auf 0.35 wenn 0.4 eigentlich besser ist? Wünsche Ihnen frohe Weihnachten. VG
  3. Guten Morgen, anbei die Cura Projektdatei. Nochmals vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe UM2E_Standard Smiley Einkaufswagenchip sofort abziehbar.3mf
  4. Hallo, vielen Dank für Ihre schnelle Antwort. Ich habe gleich einen Testdruck gemacht. Leider hat es nicht geholfen. Haben Sie noch andere Vermutungen woran das liegen könnte?
  5. Hallo, ich habe mir vor ein paar Tagen einen Ultimaker 2 Extended+ gekauft. Schon nach den ersten Testdrucks fiel auf, dass Oberfläche Löcher aufweist. Diese sind immer beim Übergang der Wandlinien zur Innenfläche. Anschließend habe ich die Datei mit dem Ultimaker 3 und dem Ultimaker S5 ausgedruckt, die Testteile waren makellos. Ich habe die Einstellung "Außenhaut überlappen" erhöht, dies hat das Problem aber nicht verbessert. Ebenfalls habe ich die kompletten Einstellungen des UM3 auf den UM2E+ übertragen. Dies hat auch nicht geholfen. Kann mir jemand weiterhelfen?(Anbei ein Bild, Rechts das Teil des UM2E+ und rechts des UM3) Vielen Dank im Voraus Mit freundlichen Grüßen Raphael Ostheimer
  6. Hallo, ich hatte das Problem nicht. Was mir schon oft geholfen hat ist einfach das ganze zu deinstallieren und wieder neu herunterzuladen.
  7. Hallo, ich meinte natürlich den Bauraum mechanisch zu vergrößern. Ich habe auch nicht vor meinen UMS5 zu zerlegen, sondern alle Teile nochmal nachzukaufen und aus diesen einen Großraumdrucker mit ca. 1m x 1m x 1m Bauraum zu bauen. Die Software des Ultimakers will ich auch hier wieder verwenden, jedoch müssen daran einige Veränderungen vorgenommen werden, dass diese dann funktioniert. LG Raphael
  8. Hallo Herr Smithy, vielen Dank für Ihre schnelle Antwort. Sie haben mir sehr weitergeholfen. Wünsche Ihnen noch ein schönes Wochenende. LG Raphael
  9. Hallo, ich würde gerne den Bauraum eines Ultimaker S5 vergrößern. Ist die Bauraumgröße in der Firmware hinterlegt? Oder kann ich diese einfach in Cura ändern? Wie komme ich auf die Firmware des Druckers? Vielen Dank im Vorraus Mit freundlichen Grüßen Raphael
  10. Hi, I have got a problem with cura. I print 8 pieces mask holder with the same file on the same plate. 3 pieces are ok, and the others are demulated. I designed them with Rhino 6. Can anybody help me? Thanks in advance Best regards Raphael
  11. Sorry for my late answer, I was in vacation. I cleaned the nozzle with hot and cold pulls and I tried to change the Filament. The results are much better than before. I will try all tips you gave me, thank you so much.
  12. That is imortant, I will note it down. The layer high was 0.1mm. The print with 20mm/s is much better than them before. -> so it is 0,8mm3/s There is still a bit of underextrusion, could it help to clean the printcore? I made a screenshot from the speed settings, which I took for the print. The infill was not the right speed.
  13. Hi gr5, thank you for your reply. I found out that the profile of the infill has allways the same problem. Could that be underextrusion? I had activated "print thin walls". The wholes weren't shown in the slicer. In Cura it looks perfect. Now, it is printing it with 20 mm/s. I can say if it helped when the print has finished. I am printing with the AA04 Print Core, but I also have the AA0.25 or the AA08 available. I noticed that the problem is only when the wall is smaller than the housing. I'll be in touch, Once again many thanks, Raphael
  14. Hi gr5, thank you for your reply. I had activated "print thin walls". The wholes weren't shown in the slicer. In Cura it looks perfect. Now, it is printing it with 20 mm/s. I can say if it helped when the print has finished. I am printing with the AA04 Print Core, but I also have the AA0.25 or the AA08 available. I noticed that the problem is only when the wall is smaller than the housing. I'll be in touch, Once again many thanks, Raphael
  15. Hi, I have got problems with my Ultimaker 3. When I print thin things like cookie cutters, it is not smooth. There are little points and also very little wholes in the object. Only thin prints up to about 1 cm are affected. On bigger things is everything ok. I have read for hours and I tried to solve the problem. The Material is PLA. I tried different temperatures and infills, because I often read that I should reduce the temperature(but that doesn't help). All other settings were from the standard profile of Ultimaker PLA. Can you help me with that problem? Thank you in advance Best regards Raphael Ostheimer
×
×
  • Create New...